19. Elektrisch Festival
Festivals›19. Elektrisch Festival

19. Elektrisch Festival

—
Club Seilerstrasse, Germany
4 artists

Key facts

Dates
24 October 2026
Where
Club Seilerstrasse, Germany
Tickets
no ticket link known yet
Headliners
Portion Control, Escalator, Krieg-B

Data updated on 25 October 2026 — source: official site

🎤Lineup

Headliners
Portion Control – Electro-Industrial
Portion Control
Electro-Industrial
Escalator – Electro-Industrial
Escalator
Electro-Industrial
Krieg-B
Cyborg Projekt X
Cyborg Projekt X

Going? Plan your trip

🛏️19. Elektrisch Festival 2026 accommodation: hotels near Club Seilerstrasse

19. Elektrisch Festival 2026 takes place in Club Seilerstrasse on October 24. Arrival night: October 24. The map below is prefilled for the nights of October 24 to 24 (check-out October 25) and shows how far each hotel, apartment or rental is from the site.

Also consider staying around Karlovy Vary, the nearest large city, if the closest options to the site are sold out.

Estimated travel time to the site

Distance🚗 Car / taxi🚴 Bike🚶 On foot
~1 km~3 min~4 min~12 min
~3 km~7 min~12 min~36 min
~5 km~11 min~20 min~1 h
~10 km~22 min~40 min~2 h

Public transport: depends on the network around Karlovy Vary.

Each accommodation's distance to the site is shown on the map above. Rough estimates; allow extra time during festival peak hours.

✈️How to get to 19. Elektrisch Festival

Planning your trip to 19. Elektrisch Festival? Here's how to get there by plane, train or car, and plan your route to the festival site.

  • Nearest airport: Karlovy Vary Airport (KLV), about 65 km from the venue.
  • Allow about 91 min by car from the airport to the site.
  • By train, head for Karlovy Vary or the nearest major station, then finish by bus, shuttle or taxi to the site.
  • By car, plan for on-site parking and expect heavy traffic around the venue on festival days.
Club Seilerstrasse, Germany
View on OpenStreetMap

🌤️19. Elektrisch Festival 2026 weather

Weather in Club Seilerstrasse in October 2026?

Typical weather

Light rain
Typical high16°
Typical low8°

Chance of rain: about 67% of days

2025Drizzle11° / 6°1 rainy day
2024Overcast18° / 7°no rainy days
2023Light rain18° / 11°1 rainy day

Based on the last 3 years over the same period.

Hour by hour

Tap a day to see how temperature and rain changed across 24 hours.

Same week in 2025: Sat October 25 → Sat October 25 (days aligned on the edition's weekdays).

🗺️Things to do near 19. Elektrisch Festival

Many shows happen in the evening, so use your days to explore the area around 19. Elektrisch Festival. Guided tours, museums, outdoor experiences and local activities can be booked in a few clicks before you go.

Nearby, Karlovy Vary and its surroundings offer museums, walks and local gems to discover between sets.

Bookings via our travel partners. Prices stay the same for you; festt may earn a commission.

Log in to discover your scores for this festival.

📋About

The 19. Elektrisch Festival, held at Club Seilerstrasse in Germany on October 24, 2026, celebrates the heritage of European EBM (Electronic Body Music) and electro-industrial. This nineteenth autumn edition welcomes Portion Control, British pioneers of EBM and industrial, whose performances blend minimal synth, minimal wave, and robotic rhythms since the early 80s. Escalator brings a contemporary dimension to electro-industrial with energetic, danceable productions rooted in EBM tradition. Club Seilerstrasse, an intimate venue dedicated to alternative electronic music, offers perfect acoustics to appreciate the powerful bass and synthetic sequences characteristic of the genre. This October evening attracts EBM enthusiasts eager to celebrate the roots of electronic body music in an underground, festive atmosphere. Between post-industrial nostalgia and dancing energy, Elektrisch Festival perpetuates the tradition of German EBM nights, true temples of alternative electronic music.

Wrong or missing info?

Help us keep this page reliable: every verified fix earns you XP.

📋Practical info

Dates
—
Country
City
Club Seilerstrasse
Artists
4 artists
Official website
club-seilerstrasse.com

Explore more

Similar festivals

See all similar festivals →