Dürener Mundartfestival
FestivalsDürener Mundartfestival

Dürener Mundartfestival

Willy-brandt-park Düren, Germany
2 artists

🎤Lineup

Compare
Headliners
Klüngelköpp – Schlager & Volksmusik
Klüngelköpp
Schlager & Volksmusik
Lupo – Pop
Lupo
Pop

Going? Plan your trip

Log in to discover your scores for this festival.

✈️How to get to Dürener Mundartfestival

Planning your trip to Dürener Mundartfestival? Here's how to get there by plane, train or car, and plan your route to the festival site.

  • Nearest airport: Cologne Bonn Airport (CGN), about 49 km from the venue.
  • Allow about 69 min by car from the airport to the site.
  • By train, head for Köln (Cologne) or the nearest major station, then finish by bus, shuttle or taxi to the site.
  • By car, plan for on-site parking and expect heavy traffic around the venue on festival days.
Willy-brandt-park Düren, Germany
View on OpenStreetMap

🛏️Where to stay near Dürener Mundartfestival

Accommodation near the Dürener Mundartfestival site fills up fast. Compare hotels, apartments and rentals nearby and book early to stay as close to the stage as possible.

Also consider staying around Köln (Cologne), the nearest large city, if the closest options to the site are sold out.

Estimated travel time to the site

Distance🚗 Car / taxi🚴 Bike🚶 On foot
~1 km~3 min~4 min~12 min
~3 km~7 min~12 min~36 min
~5 km~11 min~20 min~1 h
~10 km~22 min~40 min~2 h

Public transport: depends on the network around Köln (Cologne).

Each accommodation's distance to the site is shown on the map above. Rough estimates; allow extra time during festival peak hours.

🌤️Dürener Mundartfestival 2026 weather

Weather in Willy-brandt-park Düren in August 2026?

Typical weather

Rain
Typical high23°
Typical low14°

Chance of rain: about 67% of days

2025Light drizzle21° / 14°no rainy days
2024Rain26° / 15°1 rainy day
2023Dense drizzle21° / 13°1 rainy day

Based on the last 3 years over the same period.

Hour by hour

Tap a day to see how temperature and rain changed across 24 hours.

🗺️Things to do near Dürener Mundartfestival

Many shows happen in the evening, so use your days to explore the area around Dürener Mundartfestival. Guided tours, museums, outdoor experiences and local activities can be booked in a few clicks before you go.

Nearby, Köln (Cologne) and its surroundings offer museums, walks and local gems to discover between sets.

Bookings via our travel partners. Prices stay the same for you; festt may earn a commission.

📋Practical info

Dates
Location
Willy-brandt-park Düren, Germany
Artists
2 artists

Explore more

Similar festivals

See all similar festivals

Dürener Mundartfestival 2026 lineup with Klüngelköpp, Lupo — tickets & dates (Willy-brandt-park Düren)