Lovely Days 2027
Festivals›Lovely Days 2027

Lovely Days 2027

—
Eisenstadt, Austria
5 artists

Key facts

Dates
3 July 2027
Where
Eisenstadt, Austria
Tickets
official, on oeticket.com
Headliners
Lynyrd Skynyrd, THE AUSTRALIAN PINK FLOYD SHOW, 10cc

Data updated on 24 October 2026 — source: ticketing (oeticket.com), official site

🎤Lineup

10cc – Pop
10cc
Pop
Ten Years After – Rock
Ten Years After
Rock
The Devon Allman Project

Going? Plan your trip

🛏️Lovely Days 2027 accommodation: hotels near Eisenstadt & camping

Lovely Days 2027 takes place in Eisenstadt on July 3. Arrival night: July 3. The map below is prefilled for the nights of July 3 to 3 (check-out July 4) and shows how far each hotel, apartment or rental is from the site.

Camping at Lovely Days

Lovely Days 2027 also offers on-site camping: the most affordable and social way to sleep right at the festival.

Also consider staying around Vienna, the nearest large city, if the closest options to the site are sold out.

Estimated travel time to the site

Distance🚗 Car / taxi🚴 Bike🚶 On foot
~1 km~3 min~4 min~12 min
~3 km~7 min~12 min~36 min
~5 km~11 min~20 min~1 h
~10 km~22 min~40 min~2 h

Public transport: depends on the network around Vienna.

Each accommodation's distance to the site is shown on the map above. Rough estimates; allow extra time during festival peak hours.

✈️How to get to Lovely Days 2027

Planning your trip to Lovely Days 2027? Here's how to get there by plane, train or car, and plan your route to the festival site.

  • Nearest airport: Vienna International Airport (VIE), about 29 km from the venue.
  • Allow about 41 min by car from the airport to the site.
  • By train, head for Vienna or the nearest major station, then finish by bus, shuttle or taxi to the site.
  • By car, plan for on-site parking and expect heavy traffic around the venue on festival days.
Eisenstadt, Austria
View on OpenStreetMap

🌤️Lovely Days 2027 weather

Weather in Eisenstadt in July 2027?

Typical weather

Overcast
Typical high29°
Typical low17°

Chance of rain: about 0% of days

2025Overcast29° / 14°no rainy days
2024Overcast32° / 19°no rainy days
2023Light drizzle25° / 18°no rainy days

Based on the last 3 years over the same period.

Hour by hour

Tap a day to see how temperature and rain changed across 24 hours.

Same week in 2025: Sat July 5 → Sat July 5 (days aligned on the edition's weekdays).

🗺️Things to do near Lovely Days 2027

Many shows happen in the evening, so use your days to explore the area around Lovely Days 2027. Guided tours, museums, outdoor experiences and local activities can be booked in a few clicks before you go.

Nearby, Vienna and its surroundings offer museums, walks and local gems to discover between sets.

Bookings via our travel partners. Prices stay the same for you; festt may earn a commission.

Log in to discover your scores for this festival.

Wrong or missing info?

Help us keep this page reliable: every verified fix earns you XP.

📋Practical info

Dates
—
Country
City
Eisenstadt
Artists
5 artists
Camping
Official website
lovelydays.at

Explore more

Similar festivals

See all similar festivals →