The 2026 edition is over · similar festivals have tickets on sale
20 Summers Fest
Festivals20 Summers Fest

20 Summers Fest

20 Summers Fest 2026, New Zealand
5 artists

🎤Lineup

Compare
Headliners
French for Rabbits – Dream Pop
French for Rabbits
Dream Pop
Lake South – Pop
Lake South
Pop
Young Moon
Young Moon
Sig Wilder & Friends
Timothy Blackman
Timothy Blackman

Going? Plan your trip

Log in to discover your scores for this festival.

✈️How to get to 20 Summers Fest

Planning your trip to 20 Summers Fest? Here's how to get there by plane, train or car, and plan your route to the festival site.

  • Nearest airport: Wellington International Airport (WLG), about 5 km from the venue.
  • Allow about 7 min by car from the airport to the site.
  • By train, head for Wellington or the nearest major station, then finish by bus, shuttle or taxi to the site.
  • By car, plan for on-site parking and expect heavy traffic around the venue on festival days.
20 Summers Fest 2026, New Zealand
View on OpenStreetMap

🛏️Where to stay near 20 Summers Fest 2026 (20 Summers Fest)

Accommodation near the 20 Summers Fest site fills up fast. Compare hotels, apartments and rentals nearby and book early to stay as close to the stage as possible.

Also consider staying around Wellington, the nearest large city, if the closest options to the site are sold out.

Estimated travel time to the site

Distance🚗 Car / taxi🚴 Bike🚶 On foot
~1 km~3 min~4 min~12 min
~3 km~7 min~12 min~36 min
~5 km~11 min~20 min~1 h
~10 km~22 min~40 min~2 h

Public transport: depends on the network around Wellington.

Each accommodation's distance to the site is shown on the map above. Rough estimates; allow extra time during festival peak hours.

🌤️20 Summers Fest 2026 weather

Weather in 20 Summers Fest 2026 in February 2026?

Typical weather

Rain
Typical high19°
Typical low16°

Chance of rain: about 67% of days

2025Light drizzle21° / 18°no rainy days
2024Dense drizzle19° / 16°1 rainy day
2023Rain18° / 15°1 rainy day

Based on the last 3 years over the same period.

Hour by hour

Tap a day to see how temperature and rain changed across 24 hours.

🗺️Things to do near 20 Summers Fest

Many shows happen in the evening, so use your days to explore the area around 20 Summers Fest. Guided tours, museums, outdoor experiences and local activities can be booked in a few clicks before you go.

Nearby, Wellington and its surroundings offer museums, walks and local gems to discover between sets.

Bookings via our travel partners. Prices stay the same for you; festt may earn a commission.

📋Practical info

Dates
City
20 Summers Fest 2026
Artists
5 artists

Explore more

Similar upcoming festivals

See all similar festivals