Progpower Usa
FestivalsProgpower Usa

Progpower Usa

Center Stage, United States
24 artists

🎤Lineup

Compare
Headliners
THE GATHERING – Doom Metal
THE GATHERING
Doom Metal
Evergrey – Progressive Metal
Evergrey
Progressive Metal
Hammerfall – Power Metal
Hammerfall
Power Metal
NEVERMORE – Metal
NEVERMORE
Metal
Crimson Glory – Progressive Metal
Crimson Glory
Progressive Metal
Seven Spires – Symphonic Metal
Seven Spires
Symphonic Metal
Anneke van Giersbergen – Alternative Metal
Anneke van Giersbergen
Alternative Metal
Brainstorm – Dance
Brainstorm
Dance
Conception – Progressive/Power-Metal
Conception
Progressive/Power-Metal
DGM – Heavy Metal
DGM
Heavy Metal
Eluveitie – Folk Metal
Eluveitie
Folk Metal
Elvenking – Power Metal
Elvenking
Power Metal
Ensiferum – Folk Metal
Ensiferum
Folk Metal
Fabio Lione’s Dawn of Victory
Fires in the Distance – Death-Doom Metal
Fires in the Distance
Death-Doom Metal
Noveria – Power Metal
Noveria
Power Metal
Redemption – Progressive Metal
Redemption
Progressive Metal
Roy Khan – Rock
Roy Khan
Rock
Scardust – Progressive Metal
Scardust
Progressive Metal
Sunburst – Dance
Sunburst
Dance
Teramaze – Progressive Metal
Teramaze
Progressive Metal
The Reticent – Progressive Metal
The Reticent
Progressive Metal
Threshold – Progressive Metal
Threshold
Progressive Metal
Voyager – Progressive Metal
Voyager
Progressive Metal

Going? Plan your trip

🎧Official playlist551 tracks

Log in to discover your scores for this festival.

✈️How to get to Progpower Usa

Planning your trip to Progpower Usa? Here's how to get there by plane, train or car, and plan your route to the festival site.

  • Nearest airport: Hartsfield Jackson Atlanta International Airport (ATL), about 14 km from the venue.
  • Allow about 20 min by car from the airport to the site.
  • By train, head for Atlanta or the nearest major station, then finish by bus, shuttle or taxi to the site.
  • By car, plan for on-site parking and expect heavy traffic around the venue on festival days.
Center Stage, United States
View on OpenStreetMap

🛏️Where to stay near Progpower Usa

Accommodation near the Progpower Usa site fills up fast. Compare hotels, apartments and rentals nearby and book early to stay as close to the stage as possible.

Also consider staying around Atlanta, the nearest large city, if the closest options to the site are sold out.

Estimated travel time to the site

Distance🚗 Car / taxi🚴 Bike🚶 On foot
~1 km~3 min~4 min~12 min
~3 km~7 min~12 min~36 min
~5 km~11 min~20 min~1 h
~10 km~22 min~40 min~2 h

Public transport: depends on the network around Atlanta.

Each accommodation's distance to the site is shown on the map above. Rough estimates; allow extra time during festival peak hours.

🌤️Progpower Usa 2026 weather

Weather in Center Stage in September 2026?

Typical weather

Light drizzle
Typical high28°
Typical low19°

Chance of rain: about 33% of days

2025Light drizzle29° / 17°no rainy days
2024Dense drizzle26° / 19°3 rainy days
2023Overcast31° / 20°1 rainy day

Based on the last 3 years over the same period.

Hour by hour

Tap a day to see how temperature and rain changed across 24 hours.

🗺️Things to do near Progpower Usa

Many shows happen in the evening, so use your days to explore the area around Progpower Usa. Guided tours, museums, outdoor experiences and local activities can be booked in a few clicks before you go.

Nearby, Atlanta and its surroundings offer museums, walks and local gems to discover between sets.

Bookings via our travel partners. Prices stay the same for you; festt may earn a commission.

📋About

ProgPower USA XXV - Sept. 9-12, 2026ProgPower USA XXV - Sept. 9-12, 2026Day 1 Tickets on Sale NOW!Day 1: The Reticent, Noveria, Fabio Lione's Dawn of Victory, Threshold, EnsiferumDay 1 Tickets on Sale NOW!Day 2 Tickets are SOLD OUT!Day 2: Fires in the Distance, Scardust, Teramaze, Elvenking*, Conception, Eluveitie *Elvenking special set: "Heathenreel & The

📋Practical info

Dates
Location
Center Stage, United States
Artists
24 artists
Main genre
Leading style
Official website
progpowerusa.com
88%

Lineup focus score

Highly specialized in Metal (88% of the lineup). Explore Metal festivals

88%

Heavy Metal is the leading genre (21 artists). Explore Heavy Metal festivals

23 of 24 artists tagged.

Explore more

Similar festivals

See all similar festivals

Progpower Usa 2026 lineup with Evergrey, Hammerfall — tickets & dates (Center Stage)